Stephenville Lions Spooktacular

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETTY WHITE STEPHENVILLE TX 216 58 10 24:37.3 7:52/M
2 MEAGAN CASH 280 27 15 25:48.8 8:13/M
3 CLARISSA WILSON EARLY TX 275 14 16 25:55.1 8:17/M
4 KYLIE COX 297 9 20 27:33.7 8:49/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JODI BOUCHEY STEPHENVILLE TX 350 41 23 27:50.8 8:53/M
2 KARIN KUIPER HICO TX 239 40 29 29:02.3 9:16/M
3 TRACEY JOHNSON TOLAR TX 234 48 33 29:52.9 9:29/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTA ALLEN ALEDO TX 292 62 47 35:31.6 11:21/M
2 LYNN FOWLER GRANBURY TX 220 63 57 40:20.3 12:53/M
3 JUDY SMITH 282 68 86 57:15.9 18:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLYN GARCIA 283 18 22 27:43.9 8:56/M
2 JUDITH HORTON 285 17 25 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 ALLISON MARTIN 284 17 26 27:53.7 9:00/M
4 KELLY JO KAMINSKI DEVINE TX 236 19 38 32:14.9 10:24/M
5 ASHLYN MELLETTE STEPHENVILLE TX 244 18 58 40:23.7 13:02/M
6 KARLIE BATENHORST STEPHENVILLE TX 323 19 65 45:35.6 14:42/M
7 KATY THOMAS MESQUITE TX 271 19 70 47:11.5 15:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUBREE ALLEN ALEDO TX 212 22 46 35:18.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY KAMINSKI DEVINE TX 235 25 27 28:03.8 9:03/M
2 REBECCA KOENIG DE LEON TX 238 27 30 29:06.0 9:23/M
3 TAYLOR SILVA BLUFF DALE TX 268 28 40 32:27.6 10:28/M
4 ANABEL WARNER DUBLIN TX 281 28 44 33:16.5 10:44/M
5 SARA OLSON GRANBURY TX 248 26 61 43:49.6 14:08/M
6 SUZANNE CAMPBELL GRANBURY TX 203 25 62 43:49.8 14:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEY WIEDEBUSCH CRESSON TX 274 31 39 32:23.3 10:27/M
2 EVERLY JACKSON 354 32 43 33:14.0 10:43/M
3 SANDRA ESPINOSA DUBLIN TX 286 31 72 48:51.0 15:45/M
4 DANIELLE LEJEUJNE 240 31 77 52:53.0 17:04/M
5 JOHANNA BURLESON KINGSLAND TX 202 31 84 56:55.4 18:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARITZA CRUZ 209 35 28 28:55.3 9:20/M
2 SHAWNA PETTIT DUBLIN TX 249 38 35 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 MONICA DIAZ 211 39 42 32:55.2 10:37/M
4 KIMBERLY HUTCHINS DUBLIN TX 231 37 81 56:35.9 18:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA RENNIE STEPHENVILLE TX 261 42 45 33:44.3 10:53/M
2 SERENA TAG STEPHENVILLE TX 270 44 53 39:07.0 12:37/M
3 SANDRA COCHRAN STEPHENVILLE TX 205 40 54 39:31.3 12:45/M
4 RACHEL KAMMERER STEPHENVILLE TX 237 42 59 40:25.4 13:02/M
5 CHRISTI COX 298 43 71 48:23.0 15:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANNETTE REBEIRO DE LEON TX 259 45 50 36:48.6 11:52/M
2 KRISITIE BROWN 325 45 52 38:46.7 12:30/M
3 KIMBERLY RAY STEPHENVILLE TX 258 47 60 42:23.5 13:40/M
4 CHERYL MORGAN DUBLIN TX 247 45 73 49:59.2 16:07/M
5 CRISTIN GILMORE STEPHENVILLE TX 225 48 76 52:50.0 17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIEZEKE POSTHUMUS STEPHENVILLE TX 253 53 41 32:38.5 10:32/M
2 CINDY BILL COMANCHE TX 288 50 51 37:43.7 12:10/M
3 JANA REID GRANBURY TX 260 51 56 40:10.5 12:57/M
4 JONI AVERY RICHARDSON TX 299 50 74 50:08.5 16:10/M
5 SANDY HUFFMAN STEPHENVILLE TX 230 50 75 50:25.4 16:16/M
6 KRISTIN COLEMAN GRANBURY TX 206 50 78 54:25.8 17:33/M
7 BETTY BROOKS GRANBURY TX 200 53 79 54:27.0 17:34/M
8 LINDA HEFLIN STEPHENVILLE TX 351 51 80 55:01.0 17:45/M
9 SHERON MELLETTE CISCO TX 245 53 87 1:01:24.0 19:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLA GILLEY TOLAR TX 223 57 32 29:39.5 9:34/M
2 ARLENE HOLLAND STEPHENVILLE TX 229 55 64 45:26.0 14:39/M
3 PATTY FAYETTE ABILENE TX 294 59 68 46:38.2 15:03/M
4 PAULA PRATER STEPHENVILLE TX 254 56 82 56:41.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHIRLEY FROEHNER KINGSLAND TX 221 64 83 56:54.8 18:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 226 40 1 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 CASEY CAMARILLO 352 17 2 20:37.5 6:33/M
3 GARRETT BROOKS GRANBURY TX 201 28 3 21:32.7 6:48/M
4 CHRISTIAN BROWN 320 13 4 21:43.4 6:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID JOHNSON CLYDE TX 233 58 6 24:29.2 7:48/M
2 JEFF GENTNER 222 47 14 25:32.9 8:14/M
3 DAMON WILSON EARLY TX 276 41 17 25:56.5 8:17/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GENE GOODELL 287 62 37 31:57.5 10:11/M
2 RANDY FAYETTE ABILENE TX 295 62 63 43:57.5 14:06/M
3 PAUL DOMINGUEZ 215 66 85 57:06.2 18:17/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRISON DAVIS 333 9 5 24:19.9 7:51/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS WROBLEWSKI FRISCO TX 277 13 9 24:34.9 7:55/M
2 WESTON PETTIT DUBLIN TX 250 13 13 25:30.4 8:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WRANGLER HOGG 303 15 49 36:36.4 11:48/M
2 AJ ROWLAND 293 19 66 45:57.8 14:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE BILL 289 22 7 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 KYLE BOLTON BOLIVAR MO 349 21 24 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 JOSH YOUNG STEPHENVILLE TX 278 21 36 30:55.4 9:58/M
4 KEVIN MALAZZO STEPHENVILLE TX 241 23 67 46:06.1 14:52/M
5 JACOB STILTZ MESQUITE TX 269 23 69 47:11.2 15:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 232 27 8 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 MATTHEW RUCHER 264 26 12 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 MATHEW MCCLAIN STEPHENVILLE TX 353 28 21 27:36.7 8:54/M
4 CHRISTOPHER WARNER DUBLIN TX 273 27 48 36:26.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC COMPTON 207 38 11 24:39.8 7:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICKY ANDREATTA MINGUS TX 296 44 31 29:10.0 9:25/M
2 JASON SHARP STEPHENVILLE TX 279 44 34 29:58.7 9:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS MARKS STEPHENVILLE TX 242 48 18 26:40.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LES GILLEY TOLAR TX 224 59 19 27:17.9 8:48/M
2 RANDY PRATER STEPHENVILLE TX 255 57 55 39:38.2 12:47/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROXANA WROBLEWSKI FRISCO TX 873 41 2 45:51.9 7:22/M
2 LYNN CARROLL STEPHENVILLE TX 714 34 3 49:19.5 7:55/M
3 KELLIE BRESZ STEPHENVILLE TX 708 22 5 49:46.5 7:59/M
4 PEGGY GAILEY STRAWN TX 780 51 10 56:23.6 9:04/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI WHATLEY CISCO TX 871 54 11 56:48.8 9:07/M
2 SHONDA WRIGHT CISCO TX 872 46 12 58:30.9 9:23/M
3 BONKI SWEARENGIN EASTLAND TX 868 40 15 59:27.6 9:33/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICKIE MCCOMBS DE LEON TX 854 60 32 1:25:20.1 13:43/M
2 T SIMPSON WEATHERFORD TX 863 61 39 1:57:10.1 18:50/M
Top

Female 4 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANNA GORDON LIPAN TX 781 0 38 1:56:48.4 18:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULYSSA MORALES CEDAR PARK TX 859 15 33 1:27:03.0 14:02/M
2 EMELIN MORALES CEDAR PARK TX 858 16 34 1:28:53.2 14:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIPA BHAKTA 774 24 19 1:02:13.3 10:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH HILL 754 25 29 1:11:39.8 11:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY STEPHENS LIPAN TX 866 36 9 56:09.0 9:03/M
2 CARLA KRACY GRANBURY TX 850 39 13 58:36.5 9:27/M
3 CARIS THETFORD STEPHENVILLE TX 869 35 14 58:52.8 9:30/M
4 JENNIFER LANCASTER STEPHENVILLE TX 853 35 20 1:02:15.7 10:02/M
5 DAMARIS MORALES CEDAR PARK TX 857 35 35 1:29:01.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY SMART COMANCHE TX 864 42 17 1:01:09.1 9:52/M
2 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 848 40 23 1:06:00.8 10:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENYA KRESTA STEPHENVILLE TX 851 49 16 1:00:47.2 9:48/M
2 LISA GOSSARD GRANBURY TX 819 49 22 1:04:37.5 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRI GREENWAY DUBLIN TX 846 52 21 1:04:22.3 10:23/M
2 LINDA MCDOWELL HICO TX 855 50 24 1:06:49.3 10:47/M
3 MARYESTELLE DOUGLAS TOLAR TX 732 54 27 1:10:00.8 11:17/M
4 MELISSA CRIM HAMILTON TX 730 51 28 1:11:34.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM RAIBOURN HAMILTON TX 861 58 26 1:08:53.6 11:07/M
2 VICKIE SWAM STEPHENVILLE TX 867 59 36 1:35:31.0 15:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 749 44 1 40:46.9 6:35/M
2 PHILLIP KRISTUFEK STEPHENVILLE TX 852 22 4 49:34.6 7:57/M
3 CRISTOBAL LOPEZ DUBLIN TX 735 51 6 50:09.6 8:05/M
4 JASON COCHRAN STEPHENVILLE TX 715 40 7 50:11.8 8:03/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEVRON SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 865 50 8 50:53.1 8:10/M
2 CARLOS SILVA BLUFF DALE TX 862 40 18 1:01:59.0 9:57/M
3 CHARLES ALBERSON 741 54 30 1:18:57.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERNESTO NAVA STEPHENVILLE TX 860 19 25 1:07:41.4 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PARKER GORDON LIPAN TX 787 22 37 1:56:47.2 18:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 847 48 31 1:23:06.6 13:24/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEAH HEROD 636 32 6 1:43:59.4 7:55/M
2 ADRIAN ROBISON STEPHENVILLE TX 614 29 12 1:51:05.0 8:27/M
3 MARĶA ORTIZ STEPHENVILLE TX 607 26 13 1:53:15.1 8:38/M
4 HEIDI CLEMENTS EASTLAND TX 583 26 14 1:53:44.0 8:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LESA HEROD EASTLAND TX 597 51 7 1:46:31.7 8:07/M
2 AMY CREW STEPHENVILLE TX 640 40 16 1:56:47.9 8:54/M
3 STACY MARTINEZ 634 44 19 2:04:08.4 9:27/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON SMITH FORT WORTH TX 623 70 27 2:08:06.5 9:46/M
2 LAVERNE FUNDERBURK HAMILTON TX 592 60 56 3:02:20.1 13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA THOMAS STEPHENVILLE TX 625 21 28 2:09:06.9 9:51/M
2 JENNIE SHAFER FORT WORTH TX 618 24 38 2:23:22.2 10:57/M
3 CHELSEA CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 584 24 42 2:27:11.0 11:14/M
4 STEPHANIE REAVES CROWLEY TX 612 24 57 3:02:47.5 13:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TESSA CULVERHOUSE EASTLAND TX 586 28 49 2:35:16.7 11:51/M
2 KASSI JURNEY DUBLIN TX 601 29 53 2:57:40.4 13:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARAI ATCHESON MINERAL WELLS TX 569 32 34 2:18:14.3 10:33/M
2 TOMMI SUE WEIKEL CISCO TX 626 32 48 2:35:00.7 11:50/M
3 MARY SHEEHAN HICO TX 637 30 58 3:05:49.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISSY WORRELL WEATHERFORD TX 630 37 18 2:00:34.0 9:12/M
2 AMY MAY GORDON TX 638 37 20 2:04:53.0 9:32/M
3 JENNIFER RAMIREZ AZLE TX 611 35 37 2:20:30.1 10:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIBBY SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 620 41 30 2:12:02.5 10:05/M
2 DANITA ERWIN MINERAL WELLS TX 589 42 32 2:15:30.1 10:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMI DOMINGUEZ 507 46 43 2:27:20.1 11:15/M
2 KIM MEREDITH 632 49 45 2:28:26.0 11:20/M
3 CONNIE QUEEN GUNTER TX 610 46 54 2:59:53.0 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLA MARTIN GRANBURY TX 603 52 25 2:06:41.6 9:40/M
2 TANYA WOOD BLUFF DALE TX 629 52 33 2:18:05.8 10:32/M
3 KAREN KIMBRELL FULSHEAR TX 602 53 35 2:19:06.3 10:37/M
4 JANNA DUNCAN 633 53 46 2:28:26.4 11:20/M
5 KELLIE SMITH DRIPPING SPRINGS TX 621 54 47 2:30:10.1 11:28/M
6 TERRIE PRATHER DE LEON TX 608 54 51 2:50:04.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA ANDERSON HICO TX 566 56 36 2:19:21.4 10:38/M
2 IRENE HOMAN GRANBURY TX 599 59 40 2:25:43.6 11:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN NICHOLS ARLINGTON TX 605 22 1 1:27:57.3 6:42/M
2 REESE ROBINSON STEPHENVILLE TX 613 23 2 1:34:43.0 7:14/M
3 JOSE GALVAN DUBLIN TX 639 31 4 1:43:08.2 7:51/M
4 NATHAN WILSON FT WORTH TX 628 32 9 1:50:18.8 8:25/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MILES SELLERS HAMILTON TX 616 41 3 1:37:16.0 7:25/M
2 JEFF HUTCHINS DUBLIN TX 600 46 5 1:43:28.2 7:53/M
3 CHRIS ERWIN MINERAL WELLS TX 588 43 8 1:47:57.4 8:13/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLYNN WILSON STEPHENVILLE TX 627 64 15 1:55:43.0 8:50/M
2 BILL FUNDERBURK HAMILTON TX 591 62 52 2:52:04.6 13:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE SEYMAN PORTER TX 617 20 11 1:50:47.8 8:27/M
2 BLAKE CRILL IRVING TX 585 23 23 2:05:23.4 9:34/M
3 JOSE ALVARADO ALVARADO TX 558 21 29 2:11:40.9 10:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAZ SHAFER FORT WORTH TX 619 28 39 2:24:30.5 11:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT STROEBEL STEPHENVILLE TX 624 32 10 1:50:41.5 8:27/M
2 BRENTON HILL KATY TX 598 30 21 2:04:56.0 9:32/M
3 JORGE GARCES DALLAS TX 594 30 22 2:05:14.1 9:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES SANDERS LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 615 35 26 2:07:39.3 9:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN HAND STEPHENVILLE TX 595 42 41 2:27:02.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDY MARTINEZ 635 48 44 2:28:08.0 11:18/M
2 JOHN YOUNG DALLAS TX 631 49 50 2:46:15.6 12:41/M
3 BRUCE QUEEN GUNTER TX 609 48 55 3:00:09.6 13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL NICHOLS VEGA TX 606 53 24 2:06:18.8 9:38/M
2 KEVIN GAINES STEPHENVILLE TX 593 50 31 2:13:49.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BAXTER STEPHENVILLE TX 581 56 17 1:57:50.2 9:00/M