Old Rip

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATELYN BIRD 810 13 9 23:57.2 7:44/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNE ZOELLICK 884 49 11 23:58.4 7:44/M
Top

Female 1 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROOKE AINSWORTH RANGER TX 886 8 24 27:11.8 8:46/M
2 LILY BIRD EASTLAND TX 811 8 39 30:14.9 9:45/M
3 ANA CUNNINGHAM EASTLAND TX 823 7 42 30:31.2 9:51/M
4 SHELBI MOORE 866 7 87 59:44.7 19:16/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOCELYN MALLORY STRAWN TX 858 12 19 26:33.2 8:34/M
2 BONNIE BIRD 808 10 43 30:44.3 9:55/M
3 ADDY CUNNINGHAM EASTLAND TX 822 9 45 30:58.6 9:59/M
4 VANESSA MARTINEZ 859 12 47 31:29.4 10:09/M
5 JAMISAN POLLOCK 870 12 49 33:37.4 10:51/M
6 HANNAH MCKINNEY 862 9 52 35:47.5 11:33/M
7 GWENDOLYN CREECH 820 12 84 57:17.6 18:29/M
8 HAILEY BOPP 814 11 86 57:19.3 18:29/M
9 HAILEY BROWN 891 11 88 59:56.3 19:20/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CIDNEY POLLOCK 869 18 20 26:40.8 8:36/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIPA BHAKTA 898 24 31 28:51.9 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRYSTAL WEST 897 27 28 27:44.7 8:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGHANN LONG CISCO TX 856 31 13 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 JESSICA PIPKIN BENBROOK 76116 896 30 29 28:11.4 9:05/M
3 KELLIE BROWN 816 31 56 37:03.6 11:57/M
4 CRYSTAL BERKES 807 31 63 42:46.9 13:48/M
5 AMANDA HICKS CARLTON TX 843 32 69 45:45.3 14:45/M
6 KIMBERLY HUDSON 849 34 71 47:02.3 15:10/M
7 KRISTINA LOCKE 855 31 78 52:35.8 16:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAZZI HUDSON 847 39 26 27:16.5 8:48/M
2 HEATHER EZELL 827 35 54 36:47.0 11:52/M
3 HEATHER SANDLIN CROSS PLAINS TX 875 36 59 38:52.9 12:32/M
4 BRENDA MADORE 857 38 67 45:09.5 14:34/M
5 AMANDA WARE 882 38 83 52:54.5 17:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GILBERT 889 40 16 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 BONKI SWEARENGIN 879 40 30 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 LISA RUSSELL 874 40 41 30:26.2 9:49/M
4 SANDY HERNANDEZ 841 43 51 34:07.7 11:00/M
5 ROBYN JACKSON BRECKENRIDGE 76424 851 43 61 40:17.1 13:00/M
6 KRISTY WASSENAAR 894 43 76 51:15.2 16:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARSHA MORELAND 867 49 18 26:18.7 8:29/M
2 MICHELLE SPEERS CISCO TX 895 47 37 29:57.6 9:40/M
3 CHERI BONER 812 45 38 30:09.3 9:44/M
4 CAREY SPOON BRECKENRIDGE TX 888 46 44 30:52.8 9:57/M
5 WENDY BARBER FORT WORTH 76162 806 49 53 36:23.7 11:44/M
6 STACEY DONALDSON 826 45 55 37:00.9 11:56/M
7 SHERRY ROBERTS 872 46 58 38:06.6 12:17/M
8 LINDA MOORE 865 47 73 51:07.4 16:29/M
9 LAURIE HANZELKA 838 46 81 52:43.2 17:00/M
10 CARLA CULPS 821 48 85 57:19.2 18:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEGGY GAILEY 831 50 22 27:06.2 8:45/M
2 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 846 54 35 29:14.5 9:26/M
3 SANERA GOMEZ 926 50 60 38:52.9 12:32/M
4 DANNA GORDON 833 52 80 52:38.0 16:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLY CHRISTIANSEN 817 57 62 40:48.0 13:10/M
2 ANGIE STRUBE DELEON TX 878 57 77 52:34.8 16:57/M
3 DOROTHY MATTHEWS 861 57 82 52:49.9 17:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETTY GALVAN 832 61 57 37:42.1 12:10/M
2 BELINDA ANGERER 805 62 70 46:03.7 14:51/M
3 JOANN JOHNSON 893 60 75 51:14.8 16:32/M
4 SHEILA BOYD 815 62 91 1:06:51.9 21:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLEN FERGUSON 828 67 90 1:03:15.5 20:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PARKER ROBERTS EASTLAND TX 871 15 1 21:10.1 6:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEB HUDSON EASTLAND 76448 848 41 5 23:10.9 7:28/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COOPER HICKS 844 5 68 45:43.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KOLBY MCKINNEY CROSS PLAINS TX 863 11 12 24:37.8 7:56/M
2 WRILEY AINSWORTH RANGER TX 885 11 23 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 HEATH SLAVENS 876 12 25 27:11.8 8:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SKYLER HERNDON 842 15 4 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 ELI JACOBY 724 13 8 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 NATE HANZELKA 839 13 66 43:42.3 14:06/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW ANDERSON DALLAS TX 801 19 32 29:03.1 9:22/M
2 DANYUL HAMILTON 890 22 46 31:25.8 10:08/M
3 PARKER GORDON LIPAN TX 834 22 79 52:37.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CORY WILLIAMSON CISCO TX 887 29 3 22:33.2 7:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS HAMILTON 837 33 2 21:55.7 7:04/M
2 BRYCE DOTY 925 31 6 23:35.1 7:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BIRD EASTLAND TX 809 39 7 23:41.4 7:38/M
2 JERROD HICKS CARLTON TX 845 37 36 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GANNON HARRIS 840 42 10 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 LAMONT SOSEBEE EASTLAND 76448 877 44 21 27:01.8 8:43/M
3 CRAIG ANDERSON 804 40 34 29:14.1 9:26/M
4 BILL MOORE STEPHENVILLE TX 864 42 74 51:07.5 16:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAM GULLEY 836 48 27 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 JOHN WILLIS 883 46 50 33:55.4 10:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY PEAK 892 52 17 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 SHANE HUDSON 850 53 33 29:12.8 9:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DON WALLS 881 55 15 25:39.3 8:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY CHRISTIANSEN 818 60 14 25:37.2 8:16/M
2 BOB MATTHEWS 860 61 40 30:21.5 9:47/M
3 RANDY GRAHAM 835 62 72 50:48.1 16:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RONALD KEARNS 852 65 64 42:48.1 13:48/M
2 TERRY TROUT 880 66 65 43:12.6 13:56/M
3 WEEZIE FERGUSON 830 66 89 1:03:13.8 20:24/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COMPTON REEVES 899 73 48 32:33.6 10:30/M