Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0- 0 1- 5 6- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 5 6- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEGGY GAILEY 417 51 4 28:40.8 9:15/M
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BIRD EASTLAND TX 423 8 13 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADDY CUNNINGHAM EASTLAND TX 427 9 15 31:56.6 10:18/M
2 HANNAH MCKINNEY 410 9 24 40:18.7 13:00/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGGIE BATES 400 14 12 31:42.6 10:14/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRYSTAL SHOOK BRECKENRIDGE TX 413 29 9 30:39.4 9:53/M
2 MORGAN WRIGHT CORPUS CHRISTI TX 416 21 17 34:24.4 11:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA ROBINSON EASTLAND TX 430 30 11 30:49.3 9:56/M
2 DANIELLE COCHRAN 401 36 19 35:49.7 11:33/M
3 HEATHER SANDLIN CROSS PLAINS TX 412 36 22 36:46.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHONDA WRIGHT CISCO TX 419 46 6 29:54.5 9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY WRIGHT CORPUS CHRISTI TX 415 56 18 34:24.5 11:06/M
2 KATHY HARRIS EASTLAND TX 406 51 20 36:07.2 11:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY MEZA FORT WORTH TX 429 61 21 36:11.5 11:40/M
2 BETTY GALVAN 404 61 23 39:02.7 12:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KOLBY MCKINNEY CROSS PLAINS TX 411 11 1 25:45.6 8:18/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEREK HARRIS 405 10 14 31:55.5 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERICHO WILLIAMS CARBON TX 428 34 3 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 CHRIS MCCORMICK 409 30 7 30:17.8 9:46/M
3 BRET ROBINSON EASTLAND TX 431 39 10 30:49.3 9:56/M
4 WAYNE KUBIAK 408 37 25 40:19.4 13:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAMONT SOSEBEE EASTLAND 76448 414 44 5 29:24.4 9:29/M
2 JIM SHERNISKY STEPHENVILLE TX 422 44 8 30:20.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID JOHNSON CLYDE TX 420 58 2 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 GLENN COPELAND CARBON 76435 421 51 16 32:12.8 10:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRY TROUT 418 66 26 46:55.4 15:08/M