Brownwood Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEOMI HAMLIN NEW BRAUNFELS TX 298 17 2 18:41.4 6:02/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLIVIA FOWLER BROWNWOOD TX 576 10 39 26:45.3 8:38/M
2 CAMERON MOORE 571 9 41 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 TAYLOR FOIX COMANCHE TX 566 8 88 41:24.4 13:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX FOWLER BROWNWOOD TX 575 13 29 24:32.1 7:55/M
2 AUDREY BOREN BROWNWOOD TX 81 14 30 24:32.8 7:55/M
3 KYLA GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 296 11 90 43:09.0 13:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TORI BURKETT BROWNWOOD TX 201 16 17 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 KANYA JOHNSON BLANKET TX 395 18 26 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 KRISTI WARD 538 16 33 24:54.7 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MACY SCHULTE 567 20 4 19:07.1 6:10/M
2 BROOKE STEWART 541 22 49 28:45.5 9:16/M
3 MORGAN WRIGHT CORPUS CHRISTI TX 491 21 53 29:58.5 9:40/M
4 SARAH UNDERWOOD 547 21 69 32:45.2 10:34/M
5 NATALI MALDONADO 585 23 70 33:16.3 10:44/M
6 KYNDRA WHEELESS 558 21 82 38:52.6 12:32/M
7 DANA EOFF COMANCHE TX 273 24 89 41:24.6 13:21/M
8 SARAH JENNINGS BRADY TX 394 23 92 45:32.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDY SLADEN 562 26 27 24:26.4 7:53/M
2 DARCY NEWTON BUDA TX 425 26 46 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 BRIDGETT DAIL 554 29 74 34:05.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA TRUMP BROWNWOOD TX 573 33 11 21:27.7 6:55/M
2 RACHEL FORD BROWNWOO TX 294 34 14 21:53.1 7:04/M
3 LEAH LEE BROWNWOOD TX 396 31 16 22:01.2 7:06/M
4 HOLLY LOVELESS LOHN TX 397 30 20 22:41.5 7:19/M
5 JESSICA HEAD GOLDTHWAITE TX 388 31 47 27:45.2 8:57/M
6 CHARLOTTE MCMILLIAN BROWNWOOD TX 420 30 57 30:19.3 9:47/M
7 RACHELLE MORROW ACKERLY TX 422 33 59 30:41.5 9:54/M
8 NICHOLE MCINTIRE MAY TX 405 33 65 31:43.5 10:14/M
9 BRANDI MCCULLOUGH MAY TX 555 30 73 34:05.3 11:00/M
10 SARAH WALLACE 70 30 91 43:43.4 14:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA HOWELL FORT WORTH TX 390 38 60 30:47.4 9:56/M
2 BARBI SCHOEN COMANCHE TX 453 36 68 32:10.8 10:23/M
3 JENNIFER FURRY BLANKET TX 549 36 71 33:48.4 10:54/M
4 AMPRO FLORES 492 39 75 34:22.2 11:05/M
5 JENNIFER TROWBRIDGE BROWNWOOD TX 557 39 83 39:33.7 12:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINGER BRADFIELD GEORGETOWN TX 92 41 48 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 SANDRA POWELL EARLY TX 561 43 51 29:17.1 9:27/M
3 KRISTIN TAMMINGA BROWNWOOD TX 472 43 58 30:27.3 9:49/M
4 TRACY WORTHY PEARLAND TX 486 41 67 32:10.7 10:23/M
5 SARAH HORTON BANGS TX 389 43 77 35:24.9 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA FOWLER BROWNWOOD TX 577 49 38 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 KIM ETZEL SANTA FE TX 282 48 43 27:14.2 8:47/M
3 JENNIFER VICKERS BROWNWOOD TX 484 48 63 31:23.8 10:07/M
4 JILL UNDEREWOOD 548 48 76 34:24.3 11:06/M
5 DEBORAH HARMAN BROWNWOOD TX 387 48 84 39:38.0 12:47/M
6 CAROL BOREN BROWNWOOD TX 88 46 85 39:47.1 12:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY WRIGHT CORPUS CHRISTI TX 490 55 54 29:59.4 9:40/M
2 MARGARET CARTER BANGS TX 221 58 87 39:59.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUZY LOVELESS LOHN TX 398 61 42 27:06.9 8:45/M
2 MERRIJANE SMITH BLANKET TX 467 61 79 37:13.5 12:00/M
3 PAM RIDER EARLY TX 451 60 95 51:25.9 16:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STONE HAMLIN NEW BRAUNFELS TX 299 16 1 17:49.9 5:45/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRISON DAVIS 540 9 28 24:27.3 7:53/M
2 HAYDEN PADGETT BROWNWOOD TX 569 8 35 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 ANDREW BOREN BROWNWOOD TX 69 9 86 39:47.1 12:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUNTER MCMILLIAN 565 13 66 31:59.1 10:19/M
2 COLTON GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 295 14 72 33:54.1 10:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALAN SCHULTE 568 16 6 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 JAMES FOWLER BROWNWOOD TX 574 16 21 22:43.8 7:20/M
3 PHILLIPPE LECOMME 564 16 50 29:02.9 9:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES SMITH 552 22 5 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 JARON WILSON BROWNWOOD TX 485 23 36 25:33.2 8:15/M
3 TREY VALENCIA BROWNWOOD TX 478 23 44 27:19.7 8:49/M
4 JAKE HODGES 559 20 61 30:51.7 9:57/M
5 LANDON WEAVER 543 20 94 50:40.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANNER SIKES BROWNWOOD TX 459 28 15 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 DAVID JACKSON BRADY TX 391 25 32 24:42.0 7:58/M
3 KYLE SEATON SWEETWATER TX 458 29 55 30:07.2 9:43/M
4 KEVIN SEATON BROWNWOOD TX 456 26 64 31:37.1 10:12/M
5 DANIEL SANCHEZ 544 26 93 50:39.7 16:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILLIPE FOIX COMANCHE TX 288 31 3 19:00.6 6:08/M
2 BRANDON BAIN 494 33 22 22:56.0 7:24/M
3 KIRK HORNSBY BROWNWOOD TX 553 31 40 26:45.9 8:38/M
4 DOUGLAS NEWTON BUDA TX 437 31 52 29:18.8 9:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM TRUMP BROWNWOOD TX 572 36 8 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 LENNY MORROW ACKERLY TX 421 39 10 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 AARON DIAZ BROWNWOOD TX 560 39 19 22:34.1 7:17/M
4 SHANE WEAVER 542 39 24 23:14.7 7:30/M
5 CHRIS FURRY BLANKET TX 550 38 25 23:19.7 7:31/M
6 DAVID DALGARD BROWNWOOD TX 270 39 80 37:37.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 297 41 7 20:20.8 6:34/M
2 SCOT MORRIS BROWNWOOD TX 556 42 13 21:41.9 7:00/M
3 JOEY DOLBERRY BROWNWOOD TX 271 40 18 22:15.3 7:11/M
4 JOSE FLORES 493 40 81 38:15.1 12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY TOWNSEND BROWNWOOD TX 473 47 9 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 MICHAEL PATEK BROWNWOOD TX 439 47 12 21:37.8 6:58/M
3 DANNY EOFF DUBLIN TX 274 48 31 24:41.2 7:58/M
4 JUAN PEREZ 586 48 34 24:55.7 8:02/M
5 PAUL UNDERWOOD 546 49 45 27:20.2 8:49/M
6 CLARENCE HOBBS 563 47 62 31:07.5 10:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNIE SEATON BROWNWOOD TX 455 50 56 30:14.0 9:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WALTER KINGSBERRY 551 61 23 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 GLEN DAW 545 60 78 37:09.7 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON ALVEY IRVING TX 16 65 37 25:59.6 8:23/M